Scheels Med City Marathon Results

Results by year

 

Med-City Champions

Marathon

Male

Time

Home

2017 Jackson Lindquist 2:34:25 Carlton, MN
2016 Connor Branick 2:42:34 Sioux Falls, SD
2015 Jim Onigkeit 2:54:29 Rochester. MN
2014 Mark Evans 2:50:53 Appelton, WI
2013 Tim Hardy 2:41:14 North Mankato, MN
2012 Pete Gilman 2:30:22 Rochester, MN
2011 Ron Giles 2:44:41 Rochester, MN
2010 Pete Gilman 2:35:31 Rochester, MN
2009 Chuck Engle 2:39:16 Dublin, OH
2008 Mark Ott 2:54:34 Jackson, MI
2007 Nick Payne 2:41:15 Rochester, MN
2006 Brett Evans 2:56:49 St Paul, MN
2005 Pete Gilman 2:25:54 Byron, MN
2004 Patrick Russell 2:36:58 Duluth, MN
2003 Brett Evans 2:43:06 W St Paul, MN
2002 Pete Gilman 2:30:06 Byron, MN
2001 Jerry Wille 2:46:28 Rochester, MN
2000 Bill Field 2:33:07 Faribault
1999 Terry Tupy 2:51:09 St Paul, MN
1998 Jerry Wille 2:47:50 Rochester, MN
1997 Dan Frusher 2:29:40 Rochester, MN
1996 Todd Sperling 2:35:16 Goodhue, MN

 

Marathon

Female

Time

Home

2017 Jessica Rollie 3:10:02 Rochester, MN
2016 Mary Chestolowski 3:03:09 Rochester, MN
2015 Julie Crutchfield 2:59:22 Wilminngton, IL
2014 Mary Chestolowski 3:10:11 Rochester, MN
2013 Hilary Farver 3:08:58 Des Moines, IA
2012 Serene Griffin 3:20:29 Roanoke, TX
2011 Deborah Hudleston 3:01:41 Minneapolis, MN
2010 Amy Vantassel 3:32:48 Colorodo Springs, CO
2009 Heather Himler 2:57:39 Naperville, IL
2008 Kara Arzamendia 3:12:24 St Paul, MN
2007 Tamara Berg-Beniak 3:14:10 Mazeppa, MN
2006 Kathy Waldron 3:30:46 Green Bay, WI
2005 Ann Marie Thiesen 3:04:46 Tacoma, WA
2004 Deb Thomford 3:26:03 Zumbrota, MN
2003 Benita Glassford 3:13:20 Lake Mills, MN
2002 Kathy Neis 2:56:31 Madison SD
2001 Kathy Waldron 2:57:15 Green Bay, WI
2000 Kathy Waldron 3:02:13 Green Bay, WI
1999 Kathy Waldron 2:59:28 Green Bay, WI
1998 Kathy Mathieson 3:03:28 Green Bay, WI
1997 Benita Amundson 3:15:27 Rochester, MN
1996 Paulette Dow 3:06:16 St Paul, MN

 

Half Marathon

Male

Time

Home

2017 Mark Bolster 1:15:23 Rochester, MN
2016 Bryan Lindquist 1:17:55 Rochester, Mn
2015 Adam Doe 1:17:23 Maple Grove, MN
2014 Mark Bolster 1:15:51 Rochester, Mn
2013 Jason Garvens 1:17:26 Machesney Park, IL
2012 David Saunders 1:16:51 New York, NY
2011 Chan Yew Woo 1:10:44 Ames, IA
2010 Kevin Crosby 1:13:19 Rochester, MN
2009 Wade Bergner 1:19:20 Rochester, MN
2008 Pete Gilman 1:10:01 Rochester, MN
2007 Darcy Berard 1:19:38 Edmonton, Canada

 

Half Marathon

Female

Time

Home

2017 Mary Wirtz 1:26:23 Rochester, MN
2016 Mary Wirtz 1:23:01 Rochester, Mn
2015 Danielle Vsetecka 1:24:33 Rochester, MN
2014 Toni Kolling 1:27:11 Spring Valley, MN
2013 Elizabeth Jensen 1:24:56 Rochester, MN
2012 Laura Brustolon 1:22:18 Mystic, CT
2011 Valerie Hubbard 1:23:09 Onalaska, WI
2010 Ashley Lykins 1:29:46 Oronoco, MN
2009 Marie Boyd 1:24:57 Rochester, MN
2008 Marie Boyd 1:25:56 Rochester, MN
2007 Darlene Duncan 1:26:41 Rochester, MN

 

Half Marathon Wheeler

Male

Time

Home

2016 Jim Brown 1:12:58 Crestview, Mn
2015 Bob Bardwell 1:30:29 Stewartville, MN
2014 Dayton Farley 59:57 Bismarck, ND
2013 Vance Gerkovich 1:07:51 Hudson, WI
2012 Vance Gerkovich 1:04:11 Hudson, WI

 

Marathon
Wheelers

Male

Time

Home

2015 Dan Stietz 1:25:06 Dover, MN
2014 Robert Weigel 1:38:36 Rochester, MN
2013 Dan Stietz 1:31:31 Dover, MN
2012 Charles Bloom 1:52:47 Rochester, MN
2009 Dan Stietz 1:51:17 Dover, MN
2008 Maynard Read 2:35:51 Rochester, MN
2007 Dan Stietz 1:58:49 Dover, MN
2006 Dan Stietz 2:07:57 Dover, MN
2004 Maynard Read 2:47:25 Rochester, MN
1998 Terry Possell 2:29:25 Frontenac, MN
1996 Bob Bardwell 2:25:47 Stewartville, MN

 

Marathon
Wheelers

Femail

Time

Home

2016 Michelle Love 2:25:44 Chaska, Mn
2005 Cheryl Brose 3:14:41  
2004 Julie Bishop 2:02:21  

 

Med-City Results

2017

All 2017 results

2016

     All 2016 results

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2000 - 2003

1996 - 1999